Connect

Second Semester Honor Roll – 2019-20

The Honor Roll for the second semester of the 2019-20 school year has been posted. Congratulations to the following students on their academic achievements!

High School Students receiving a 4.0 or higher for the 2nd Semester:

9th Grade: Drew Boczek, Kaleigh Fisher, Brady Fox, Daniel Gilliland, Will Hancox, TJ McIvor, Sophia Pancoast, Wil Pilgrim, Hannah Pyles, Jaden Sheffstall, Bessie Shoemaker, Madison Stellato, Levi Teets, Sadie Wyer

10th Grade: Taylor Bricker, Katrina Hyde, Maggie Mercure, Evan Rice, Abbie Shoemaker, Daphne Tennant, Gabe Turak

11th Grade: Isaac Cook, Trevor Cooke, Taylie Dulin, Noah Kurilko, Julie Koontz, Finn Sinclair, Jac Smith, Mason Steptoe, Katie White

12th Grade: Regan Baker, Nick Beimel, Fletcher Hartsock, Gabbi Johnson, Emily Kessler, Josh Rosen, Sarah Seitz, Logan Summerlin, Micah Travis, Bethany Wightman

High School Students receiving a 3.5 or above for the 2nd Semester:

9th Grade: Matt Gadd, Kyle Knight, Gavin Jackson, Ethan Jorge, Emily Mickel, Josiah Whitted

10th Grade:  Bryce Clampffer, Peyton Dixon, Hayden Lynch, Zach Murray, Josiah Sheffstall

11th Grade: Isaiah Anderson, Ryan Cummins, Abby Hubbard, Grant Maxwell

12th Grade: Seth Goins, Catarina Hagedorn, Turner Lawrence

Middle School Students receiving a 4.0 for 2nd Semester:

6th Grade: Marley Akin-Olugbade, Sydney Baston, Lucy Boyd, Hamilton Breakey, Isaac Ellsworth, Garrett Finn, Caylee McLaughlin, Abby Sanders, Jonathon Sheffstall, Matthew Stellato, Izzy West

7th Grade:  Bethany Byrne, Liz Fulk, Daniel Han, Mallory Hartley, Lydia Knight, Lucas Kniska, Landon Murdock, Mason Rodeheaver, Rylan Sharp, Brock Shuba, Noah Toler, Ethan Tomlinson

8th Grade: Kaitlyn Anderson, Jenna Barnett, Jack Boyd, Carter Hartsock,  Hannah Hughes, Kyndel Kisner, Carmelo Kniska, Paige Smith, Hannah Tager, Zach Workman

Middle School Students receiving a 3.5 or above for the 2nd Semester:

6th Grade: Brayden Clampffer, Marcos Kniska, Anna Lohmann

7th Grade: Landan Goodwin, Evan Hollar, Arlie Humphreys, Emma Jenkins, Joshua Mercure, Chase Swafford, Adelyn Tager, Simon Travis

8th Grade: Sophia Bendishaw, Ben Carpenter, Taryn Day, Jocelyn Ellsworth, Carter Fowkes, Jaylon Hill, Ben Lohmann, Ruby McCrobie, Wil McPherson, Ashton Smith, Charles Steptoe, Caelyn Unger

© Trinity Christian School • 200 Trinity Way Morgantown, WV 26505
Phone 304-291-4659 • Fax 304-291-4660 • Media contact: tcsmedia@tcswv.org Trinity Christian School Facebook Trinity Christian School Vimeo Trinity Christian School Instagram
Menu